PROVISIONAL ORDER OF EVENTS 2019
PLEASE NOTE: All timings of events are approximate. The programme is continuous, so any given event may run slightly ahead or behind schedule
Event
No.
Time Type Name
1 12.05 Fell Rydal Round
2 12.05 Wrestling South Lakes Junior Competition
3 12.06 Cycle 500m Senior (heats)
4 12.20 Cycle 500m Ladies
5 12.25 Fell Junior Guides U9  Start
6 12.30 Cycle 300m Juvenile
7 12.35 Fell Junior Guides U9  finish
8 12.40 Track 800m youth U17 (Entries close at 12.00, max 30)
9 12.45 Fell Junior Guides U12 start
10 12.50 Track
11 12.55 Fell Junior Guides U12 finish
12 1.00 Cycle 500m Senior Final
13 1.00 Wrestling Costume Contest
14 1.00 Wrestling Boys and Girls events commence:
Boys & Girls (u12)
Girls (u14)
Boys 8 stone, Boys (u18)

Boys U 15 Championship

15 1.00 Track 90m Youth U17 heats (Entries close at 12.00, max 48)
16 1.20 Track 90m Senior heats (Entries close at 12.00, max 36)
 17 1.30 Fell Rydal Round Finish
18 1.45 Hounds Senior Fell Classic – arena slip
19 1.50 Cycle 800m Seniors handicap (heats)
20 1.50 Wrestling Women’s Contests
21 2.00 Cycle 800m Ladies
 22 2.00
24 2.06 Track 90m Youth Final
25 2.10 Track 90m Senior final
26 2.15 Fell Junior Guides U14 Finish
27 2.25 Cycle 800m Senior Final
28 2.30 Cycle 500m Juveniles
29 2.30 Hounds Maiden Trail – Arena slip (approx finish 3.05)
30 2.30 Wrestling 11½ stone open
31 2.35 Track 200m Youth U17 heats.Entries close at 12 noon, max 48
32 2.45 Track 200m Senior heats (Entries close at 12 noon, max 36)
33 2.45 Wrestling 12½ stone contest
34 2.55 Fell Junior Guides U17 start  
35 2.56 Cycle 800m Juvenile
36 3.00 Fell Junior Guides U17 finish  
37 3.10 Cycle 1600m Senior
38 3.20 Wrestling 14 Stone
39 3.25 Track 200m Youth Final
40 3.30 Track 200m Seniors final
 41 3.35 Fell Senior Guides start
 42 3.36 Cycle 3200m Senior   
 43 3.45 Fell Senior Guides finish
 44 3.50 Wrestling All Weights
 45 4.00 Hounds Puppy Champagne Trail – East of arena slip
 46 4.10 Cycle 1500m Ladies
 47 4.20 Cycle 1600m Senior Final
 48 4:25 Track 1600 Senior
 49 4.30 Hounds Maiden Puppy Trail – East of arena slip
 50 4.35 Track 400m Youth (Entries close at 1.30, max 30)
 51 4.45 Track 400m Senior (Entries close at 1.30, max 30)
 52 4.55 Cycle Devil take the Hindmost
 53 5.00 Hounds Jack Laidler Restricted Trail – East of arena slip
 54 5.10 Cycle  Devil take the Hindmost finish
 55 5.20 Hounds  Last Hound Trail finish
  56 5.25 Chairman’s Closing Remarks